Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cox Running Club 4th 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
Racewalkers
9 & Under
10-12
13-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Walkers
Clydesdales
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
62
Esperanza Lopez
00:19:33
6:17/mile
32
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
68
TIMOTHY ERICKSON
00:18:52
6:04/mile
20
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
480
Judy Pickett
00:24:19
7:49/mile
59
F
6
5K Male Masters
1st
439
Sergio Hernandez
00:18:53
6:04/mile
49
M
2
5K Male No Age Provided
1st
75
Unknown Participant
00:25:51
8:19/mile
1
M
21
5K Female 9 & Under
1st
23
Leah Lerma
00:26:40
8:34/mile
6
F
17
2nd
28
Laila Mondragon
00:26:59
8:40/mile
9
F
22
3rd
433
Siena Teague
00:32:48
10:33/mile
9
F
49
4th
29
Ayani Contreras
00:35:04
11:17/mile
7
F
62
5th
180
Abigail Romero
00:39:03
12:33/mile
7
F
74
5K Male 9 & Under
1st
177
Eric Conejo
00:35:05
11:17/mile
9
M
51
2nd
185
Isaac Pinachio
00:35:17
11:21/mile
9
M
57
3rd
475
Maximus Kypreos
00:39:37
12:44/mile
9
M
62
4th
186
Jacob Pinachio
00:47:40
15:20/mile
5
M
78
5K Female 10-12
1st
183
Madelynn Allen
00:26:15
8:26/mile
11
F
12
2nd
428
Audrey Stoner
00:27:21
8:47/mile
12
F
25
3rd
426
Harper McCurdy
00:31:44
10:12/mile
12
F
46
4th
434
Elisabeth Elliott
00:39:00
12:33/mile
12
F
75
5th
432
Annabella Teague
00:39:38
12:45/mile
12
F
77
5K Male 10-12
1st
487
Ty Hayes
00:29:05
9:21/mile
12
M
34
2nd
478
Ayden Wall
00:44:34
14:20/mile
10
M
70
5K Female 13-14
1st
60
Micah Neal
00:20:15
6:30/mile
14
F
2
2nd
482
Mayden Mitchell
00:22:35
7:16/mile
14
F
3
3rd
43
Kinzie Riney
00:26:28
8:30/mile
14
F
14
4th
200
Myra Fidler
01:00:13
19:22/mile
13
F
106
5K Male 13-14
1st
63
Nico Walden
00:19:16
6:11/mile
14
M
3
5K Female 15-19
1st
19
Ruby Nichols
00:26:10
8:25/mile
15
F
13
2nd
9
Trinity Carlton
00:26:27
8:30/mile
15
F
15
3rd
40
Josephine Clapper
00:32:07
10:20/mile
15
F
47
4th
197
Madison Narez
00:33:49
10:53/mile
15
F
56
5th
20
Sara Walters
00:35:45
11:30/mile
15
F
65
5K Male 15-19
1st
66
DANIEL HEFFNER
00:22:23
7:12/mile
18
M
11
5K Female 20-24
1st
90
KRISTIN POVINELLI
00:24:47
7:58/mile
21
F
9
2nd
89
CAROLINE CRITTELL
00:27:30
8:50/mile
21
F
26
3rd
458
Bailee Verdin
00:34:04
10:57/mile
24
F
59
5K Male 20-24
1st
67
WILL MARTIN
00:25:17
8:08/mile
21
M
18
2nd
12
Jacob Amon
00:26:19
8:28/mile
24
M
23
3rd
445
Dylan McBride
00:44:57
14:27/mile
22
M
72
5K Female 25-29
1st
25
Elizabeth Mondragon
00:27:04
8:42/mile
25
F
23
2nd
51
Morgan Taylor
00:33:55
10:54/mile
25
F
58
3rd
440
Shelby Holteen
00:37:38
12:06/mile
26
F
73
4th
448
Taylor Torsiello
00:48:36
15:38/mile
29
F
100
5th
57
Tiffini Biggs
01:02:23
20:04/mile
26
F
109
5K Male 25-29
1st
61
Andrew Lee
00:20:59
6:45/mile
29
M
5
2nd
71
Martin Wright
00:27:05
8:42/mile
27
M
24
3rd
499
Wyatt McKee
00:30:55
9:57/mile
25
M
40
4th
193
DAVID HANCE IV
00:34:19
11:02/mile
26
M
48
5th
459
Jacobi Versin
00:34:38
11:08/mile
27
M
49
5K Female 30-34
1st
39
Angelica Goodson
00:24:35
7:54/mile
34
F
7
2nd
443
Nichole Meinen
00:24:39
7:55/mile
33
F
8
3rd
22
Angie Lerma
00:25:54
8:20/mile
32
F
10
4th
450
Michaela Gunter
00:26:46
8:36/mile
31
F
21
5th
452
Valerie Marquez
00:30:59
9:58/mile
34
F
44
5K Male 30-34
1st
47
Shannon Lowery
00:22:43
7:18/mile
33
M
12
2nd
467
LaVar Washington
00:23:05
7:25/mile
31
M
15
3rd
37
Quinton Williams
00:32:01
10:18/mile
30
M
45
4th
13
Logan Little
00:34:55
11:14/mile
33
M
56
5th
24
Mario Lerma
00:35:25
11:23/mile
34
M
53
5K Female 35-39
1st
35
Apoorva Paralikar
00:23:38
7:36/mile
37
F
4
2nd
454
SAMANTHA AMICK
00:24:03
7:44/mile
36
F
5
3rd
98
Jade Currid
00:26:49
8:37/mile
37
F
20
4th
446
Kristin Grantham
00:27:20
8:47/mile
39
F
24
5th
437
Emily Webb
00:28:10
9:03/mile
36
F
31
5K Male 35-39
1st
149
Joseph Brown
00:25:33
8:13/mile
39
M
19
2nd
92
Adam Roberts
00:27:22
8:48/mile
38
M
25
3rd
438
Nick Webb
00:28:10
9:03/mile
39
M
31
4th
495
Jeremy Snyder
00:29:03
9:20/mile
38
M
33
5th
26
Jose Mondragon
00:29:45
9:34/mile
35
M
36
5K Female 40-44
1st
97
Julie Jones
00:26:32
8:32/mile
41
F
18
2nd
449
Tiffany Thomas
00:27:40
8:53/mile
42
F
27
3rd
189
KRYSTLE GABELE
00:28:07
9:02/mile
41
F
29
4th
184
Carissa Guerra
00:29:07
9:22/mile
40
F
35
5th
195
Nancy Torres
00:29:21
9:26/mile
44
F
36
5K Male 40-44
1st
477
Jonathan Bolden
00:21:37
6:57/mile
41
M
6
2nd
485
Adam Peacock
00:22:20
7:11/mile
43
M
10
3rd
430
Dave Stoner
00:27:28
8:50/mile
44
M
26
4th
34
Chris Dunning
00:28:11
9:04/mile
41
M
32
5th
38
Christopher Gooch
00:33:30
10:46/mile
44
M
47
5K Female 45-49
1st
488
AMBER BOSWELL
00:28:04
9:01/mile
47
F
30
2nd
54
Maria Jobel Cuevas
00:28:09
9:03/mile
46
F
28
3rd
84
Lucie Morin
00:30:03
9:40/mile
49
F
40
4th
82
NOEUI LALONDE
00:30:21
9:45/mile
48
F
38
5th
42
Amanda Jones
00:30:30
9:48/mile
45
F
41
5K Male 45-49
1st
198
Fidel Lopez
00:21:34
6:56/mile
46
M
7
2nd
88
Kurt Drake
00:21:49
7:01/mile
49
M
9
3rd
79
Willard Nelson
00:27:27
8:50/mile
48
M
27
4th
83
Jeff Benoit
00:30:05
9:40/mile
46
M
38
5th
73
NATHAN BROWN
00:39:17
12:38/mile
49
M
63
5K Female 50-54
1st
182
Shannon Allen
00:28:29
9:09/mile
50
F
32
2nd
484
Sherry Thompson
00:30:08
9:41/mile
54
F
37
3rd
431
Maria Capua
00:33:17
10:42/mile
50
F
53
4th
191
Angela Nash
00:33:40
10:50/mile
52
F
54
5th
5
Karen Bass
00:35:38
11:27/mile
50
F
66
5K Male 50-54
1st
464
Takashi Doi
00:20:03
6:27/mile
51
M
4
2nd
86
Andrien Wang
00:21:50
7:01/mile
52
M
8
3rd
14
Jeff Akers
00:26:45
8:36/mile
51
M
22
4th
194
David Hance
00:27:56
8:59/mile
51
M
30
5th
80
Bob Mcalear
00:29:38
9:32/mile
54
M
37
5K Female 55-59
1st
77
Elizabeth Mendiola
00:28:51
9:16/mile
56
F
33
2nd
76
Lisa Kootsillas
00:30:22
9:46/mile
55
F
39
3rd
436
Peggy Gailey
00:30:33
9:49/mile
59
F
43
4th
444
SARA REED
00:42:37
13:42/mile
55
F
85
5th
48
Tammie Lasater
00:43:08
13:52/mile
57
F
87
5K Male 55-59
1st
101
Javier Pena
00:24:36
7:54/mile
56
M
17
2nd
17
Daniel Villegas
00:26:09
8:24/mile
55
M
20
3rd
10
Tom Amon
00:34:55
11:14/mile
56
M
54
4th
45
Michael Crowell
00:37:17
11:59/mile
58
M
60
5th
74
Kevin Kootsillas
00:47:54
15:24/mile
59
M
77
5K Female 60-64
1st
16
ALLEN IRMA
00:26:10
8:25/mile
62
F
11
2nd
96
Cathy Buchanan
00:26:25
8:30/mile
61
F
16
3rd
481
Annabell Lee
00:26:45
8:36/mile
63
F
19
4th
59
Frances McKissick
00:28:53
9:17/mile
61
F
34
5th
470
Jill smith
00:31:14
10:03/mile
64
F
45
5K Male 60-64
1st
46
Ed Brown
00:23:12
7:28/mile
61
M
13
2nd
65
Blade Norman
00:23:24
7:31/mile
62
M
14
3rd
91
Richard Stingley
00:23:52
7:40/mile
62
M
16
4th
93
Benigno Ruiz
00:29:29
9:29/mile
64
M
35
5th
6
Michael Stack
00:32:37
10:29/mile
60
M
44
5K Female 65-69
1st
3
Eileen Mauk
00:37:08
11:57/mile
69
F
72
2nd
7
Rebecca Stack
00:40:40
13:05/mile
65
F
81
3rd
456
Nina Bircher
00:46:30
14:57/mile
68
F
94
4th
100
Karen Williamson
00:47:02
15:08/mile
66
F
95
5th
69
Patricia Laman
00:47:36
15:19/mile
66
F
97
5K Male 65-69
1st
52
Paul James
00:27:49
8:57/mile
65
M
28
2nd
468
MNinetoes Rodriguez
00:32:55
10:35/mile
67
M
46
3rd
53
Maximo Maximo Melenez-Medina
00:35:06
11:17/mile
65
M
52
4th
494
Ronnie Coleman
00:39:24
12:40/mile
68
M
64
5th
466
Mike Moore
00:45:30
14:38/mile
69
M
74
5K Male 70-74
1st
147
Dave Goodrich
00:27:53
8:58/mile
72
M
29
2nd
457
Robert Grantham
00:35:23
11:23/mile
73
M
58
5K Female 75-79
1st
492
Candy Kaler
00:39:26
12:41/mile
76
F
79
2nd
486
TELA ISIK
00:39:51
12:49/mile
78
F
80
5K Male 75-79
1st
441
jack englant
00:30:52
9:55/mile
75
M
41
2nd
55
Leon Minton
00:36:40
11:48/mile
77
M
59
3rd
41
John Ross
00:41:12
13:15/mile
75
M
65
4th
442
Phillip Jackson
00:45:52
14:45/mile
77
M
76
5th
493
Ron Kaler
00:51:48
16:40/mile
76
M
83
5K Female 80 & Over
1st
451
Joanna McClellan
00:46:54
15:05/mile
82
F
96
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
489
Ernie Cathey
00:41:35
13:22/mile
80
M
66
2nd
498
Ken Brewer
00:43:06
13:52/mile
86
M
67
3rd
455
James Bircher
00:49:01
15:46/mile
80
M
81
5K Female Walkers
1st
500
Carol Murray
00:42:20
13:37/mile
91
F
84
5K Male Walkers
1st
462
Jason Giles
00:49:04
15:47/mile
91
M
79
5K Male Clydesdales
1st
64
John Shipp
00:34:28
11:05/mile
92
M
55